State Local Office Hours

October 25, 2019

 

Cedar County

Hartington Public Library

106 South Broadway Avenue

Hartington, NE 68739

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Dixon County

Wakefield City Offices

405 Main Street

Wakefield, NE 68784

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. CT

 

October 24, 2019

 

Howard County

Howard County Courthouse

Assembly Room

612 Indian Street

St. Paul, NE 68873

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. CT

 

Sherman County

Sherman County Courthouse

630 O Street

Loup City, NE 68853

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. CT

 

October 24, 2019

 

Madison County

Norfolk Public Library

Room A

308 West Prospect Avenue

Norfolk, NE 68701

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Pierce County

Lied Pierce Public Library

Conference Room

207 West Court Street

Pierce, NE 68767

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. CT

 

Wayne County

Wayne Public Library

Conference Room

410 North Pearl Street

Wayne, NE 68787

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. CT

October 22, 2019

 

Cass County

Southeast Community College

Learning Center

537 Main Street

Plattsmouth, NE 68048

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. CT

October 22, 2019

 

Franklin County

Franklin County Courthouse

County Board of Supervisors Board Room, Second Floor

405 15th Avenue

Franklin, NE 68939

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Kearney County

Kearney County Courthouse

Assembly Room

424 North Colorado Avenue

Minden, NE 68959

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

 

October 17, 2019

 

Greeley County

Greeley County Courthouse

101 South Kildare Street

Greeley, NE 68842

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

 

Valley County

Valley County Courthouse

125 South 15th Street

Ord, NE 68862

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

 

October 16, 2019

 

Fillmore County

Geneva Public Library

Small Meeting Room

1043 G Street

Geneva, NE 68361

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. CT

 

Saline County

Crete Public Library

Nebraska Room

305 East 13th Street

Crete, NE 68333

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

 

October 15, 2019

 

Clay County

Clay County Courthouse

111 West Fairfield Street

Clay Center, NE 68933

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Hamilton County

Bremer Center

1604 L Street

Aurora, NE 68818

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. CT

October 10, 2019

 

Keya Paha County

Keya Paha County Courthouse

310 Courthouse Drive

Springview, NE 68778

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

October 9, 2019

 

McPherson County

McPherson County Courthouse

500 Anderson Street

Tryon, NE 69167

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. CT

 

Logan County

Logan County Courthouse

317 Main Street

Stapleton, NE 69163

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

September 30, 2019

 

Banner County

Banner County Courthouse

Commissioners Room

204 State Street

Harrisburg, NE 69345

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. MT

 

Kimball County

Kimball Public Library

208 South Walnut Street

Kimball, NE 69145

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. MT

September 26, 2019

 

Holt County

Holt County Courthouse

204 North 4th Street

O’Neill, NE 68763

8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. CT

 

Boyd County

Boyd County Courthouse

401 Thayer Street

Butte, NE 68722

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. CT

 

Knox County

Creighton Public Library

701 State Street

Creighton, NE 68729

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. CT

 

September 25, 2019

 

Blaine County

Blaine County Courthouse

145 Lincoln Avenue

Brewster, NE 68821

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Brown County

Ainsworth Public Library

445 North Main Street

Ainsworth, NE 69210

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

 

Rock County

Rock County Courthouse

400 State Street

Bassett, NE 68714

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

 

September 18, 2019

 

Morrill County

Morrill County Courthouse

Commissioners Room

606 L Street

Bridgeport, NE 69336

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. MT

 

Cheyenne County

Sidney Public Library

1112 12th Avenue

Sidney, NE 69162

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. MT

 

Deuel County

Deuel County Courthouse

Commissioners Room

718 3rd Street

Chappell, NE 69129

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. MT

September 16, 2019

 

Johnson County

Tecumseh Public Library

Meeting Room

170 Branch Street

Tecumseh, NE 68450

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. CT

 

Lancaster County

Hickman Community Center

115 Locust Street

Meeting Room 128A

Hickman, NE 68372

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. CT

September 13, 2019

 

Nemaha County

Auburn City Hall

Council Chambers

1101 J Street

Auburn, NE 68305

8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. CT

 

Otoe County

Morton-James Public Library

Kimmel Gallery Meeting Room

923 1st Corso

Nebraska City, NE 68410

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. CT

September 12, 2019

 

Merrick County

Central City Public Library

1604 15th Avenue

Central City, NE 68826

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Nance County

Nance County Courthouse

209 Esther Street

Fullerton, NE 68638

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. CT

 

Boone County

Albion Carnegie Public Library

437 South 3rd Street

Albion, NE 68620

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. CT

September 9, 2019

 

Frontier County

Frontier County Courthouse

One Wellington Street

Stockville, NE 69042

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Furnas County

Cambridge Community Building

722 Patterson Street

Cambridge, NE 69022

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

 

Gosper County

Gosper County Courthouse

507 Smith Avenue

Elwood, NE 68937

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

August 26, 2019

 

Thayer County

Southeast Community College Hebron Learning Center

Room 101

610 Jefferson Avenue

Hebron, NE 68370

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. CT

 

Jefferson County

Burkley Family Center

509 E Street

Fairbury, NE 68352

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. CT

 

Gage County

Carnegie Building

Upper Level Conference Room

218 North 5th Street

Beatrice, NE 68310

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT

August 20, 2019

 

Richardson County

Falls City EDGE/Falls City Chamber and Main Street

1705 Stone Street

Falls City, NE 68355

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. CT

 

Pawnee County

Pawnee City Public Library

Meeting Room

735 8th Street

Pawnee City, NE 68420

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. CT

July 19, 2019

 

Sheridan County

City Hall – Multipurpose Room

311 North Oak Street

Gordon, NE 69343

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. MT

 

Cherry County

Mid-Plains Community College

715 East Highway 20

Valentine, NE 69201

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. CT

July 16, 2019

 

Nuckolls County

Vestey Center

453 North Central Ave

Superior, NE 68978

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. CT

 

Webster County

Webster County Courthouse

621 North Cedar Street

Red Cloud, NE 68970

1:00 p.m. – 2:o0 p.m. CT

 

July 9, 2019

 

Wheeler County

Wheeler County Courthouse

3rd and Main Street

Bartlett, NE 68622

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. CT

 

Garfield County

Garfield County Courthouse

250 South 8th Street

Burwell, NE 68823

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. CT

 

Loup County

Loup County Courthouse

408 4th Street

Taylor, NE 68879

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

June 18, 2019

 

Saunders County

Wahoo Public Library

Upstairs Meeting Room

637 North Maple Street

Wahoo, NE 68066

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. CT

 

Butler County

Hruska Memorial Public Library

Meeting Room

399 North 5th Street

David City, NE 68632

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. CT

June 17, 2019

 

Chase County

Chase County Courthouse

921 Broadway

Imperial, NE 69033

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. MT

 

Dundy County

Dundy County Courthouse

112 7th West Avenue

Benkelman, NE 69021

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. MT

 

Hitchcock County

Hitchcock County Courthouse

229 East D Street

Trenton, NE 69044

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. CT

 

May 20, 2019

 

Garden County

Garden County Courthouse

611 Main Street

Oshkosh, NE 69154

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. MT

 

Arthur County

Arthur County Courthouse

205 Fir Street

Arthur, NE 69121

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. MT

 

Keith County

Mid-Plains Community College

512 East B Street South

Ogallala, NE 69153

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. MT

April 15, 2019

Seward County

Seward Civic Center

Room 3

616 Bradford Street

Seward, NE 68434

8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. CT

 

York County

Kilgore Memorial Library

Large Meeting Room

520 Nebraska Avenue

York, NE 68467

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. CT

 

Polk County

Stromsburg Public Library

Meeting Room

320 Central Street

Stromsburg, NE 68666

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. CT

April 4, 2019

 

Stanton County

Stanton County Courthouse

804 Ivy Street

Stanton, NE 68779

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. CT

 

Platte County

Platte County Courthouse

2610 14th Street

Columbus, NE 68601

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. CT

March 25, 2019

 

Thomas County

Thomas County Courthouse

503 Main Street

Thedford, NE 69166

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. CT

 

Hooker County

Hooker County Courthouse

Commissioners Room

303 Northwest 1st Street

Mullen, NE 69152

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. MT

 

Grant County

Grant County Courthouse

Commissioners Room

105 East Harrison Street

Hyannis, NE 69350

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. MT

 

March 7, 2019

 

Boone County

Boone County Courthouse

222 South 4th Street

Albion, NE 68620

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. CT

 

Platte County

Platte County Courthouse

2610 14th Street

Columbus, NE 68601

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. CT

February 27, 2019

 

Sioux County

Sioux County Courthouse

325 Main Street

Harrison, NE 69346

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. MT

 

Dawes County

Chadron Chamber of Commerce

706 West 3rd  Street

Chadron, NE 69337

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. MT

 

Box Butte County

Box Butte County Courthouse

515 Box Butte Avenue

Alliance, NE 69301

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. MT

February 27, 2019

 

Dodge County

Hooper City Office

124 North Main Street

Hooper, NE 68031

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. CT

 

Washington County

Blair Public Library

2233 Civic Drive

Blair, NE 68008

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. CT

 

Burt County

Burt County Courthouse

111 North 13th Street

Tekamah, NE 68601

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. CT